myLegion.org Icon
Legion.org Icon Facebook Icon Twitter Icon YouTube Icon News Feed Icon

P.O. Box 1730, Wilsonville, Oregon

Department of Oregon

 

legion-logo-home.jpg

 

POST LOCATIONS

Post map 

Sample

Numeric Post, Location & District List

Post Location and Addresses 

Alphabetical Listing of Cities

Oregon District Map

  District 1 Tillamook Clatsop Columbia Washington Counties

 District 1 Cities

Aloha, Astoria, Banks, Beaverton, Cannon Beach,

Clatskanie, Forest Grove, Hillsboro, Nehalem, Seaside, Sherwood,

St. Helens, Tillamook , Tigard, Vernonia

 

District 2 Polk Yamhill Clackamas(southern corner) Marion Counties

District 2 Cities

Aurora, Canby, Carlton, Dallas, Independence, Keizer

McMinnville, Mill City, Mt. Angel, Newberg, Salem,

         Sheridan, Silverton,Stayton ,Woodburn                     

District 3 Lincoln Benton Linn Lane Counties

                                                         District 3 Cities

                               Albany, Brownsville, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Eugene,

                              Florence, Junction City, Lebanon, Lincoln City, Newport,

                              Oakridge, Philomath, Springfield, Sweet Home

                  District 4 Josephine Jackson Klamath Lake(no posts) Counties

                                                        District 4 Cities

                               Ashland, Cave Junction, Central Point, Grants Pass,

                             Klamath Falls, Malin, Medford, White City, Williams

 

                                District 5 Hood River  Gilliam Wheeler  Jefferson Deschutes   

                              Deschutes   Crook Counties  Wasco with Sherman  

                                                       District 5 Cities

                 Antelope, Bend, Condon, Hood River, LaPine, Madras, Maupin,

              Mosier, Prineville, Redmond, Sisters, Spray, The Dalles, Tygh Valley              

                         District 6 Morrow Umatilla Union Wallowa Baker Counties

                                                        District 6 Cities

                               Adams, Athena, Baker City, Heppner, Hermiston, Ione,

                       Joseph, LaGrande, Milton Freewater, Moro, Pendleton, Wallowa 

                           District 7&8 Multnomah Clackamas 

                                   District 7 & 8 Cities (SW Clackamas in district 2)

                   Corbett, Estacada, Gresham, Milwaukie, Oregon City, Portland, Sandy

                                              District 9 Douglas Coos Curry

                                                       District 9 Cities

                        Bandon, Brookings, Coquille, Myrtle Creek, North Bend,

                         Oakland, Port Orford, Reedsport, Roseburg, Sutherlin 

                                              District 10 Grant Harney Malheur

                                                            District 10 Cities

                     Burns, Dayville, John Day, Monument, Nyssa, Ontario, Vale

 Dis

              Distri

  

Legionsites | Sign In