PAST DEPARTMENT COMMANDERS

Tom Harris

2018-2019

Mike Morris

​2013-2014

Andy Millar

2014-2015

Michael Jones

​2015-2016

Jim Willis

2016-2017

Gene Hellickson

2017-2018

Kevin Owens

​2008-2009

John Kalmbach

​2009-2010

Jackie Collison

​2010-2011

Jon K. Marsh

2011-2012

Bob Huff

​2012-2013

Richard “Mac” McLaughlin

2003-2004

Charles “Charlie” E. Schmidt

​2004-2005

Sidney “Sid” Carter

​2005-2006

Bernard “Bernie” Healy

​2006-2007

Edgar “Ed” Horne

​2007-2008

Doney R. Chrismer

​1998-1999

Harley Ray

​1999-2000

Wilson T. “Bill” Scott

2000-2001

Donald E. Dahl

​2001-2002

George “Toby” Potter

​2002-2003

Richard Schenfeld

​1993-1994

William “Bill” Boyer

​1994-1995

Robert H. Barlow, Jr.

​1995-1996

Robert D. Liebenow

​1996-1997

Donald M. Epperson

1997-1998

Richard “Dick” Clark

​1988-1989

Lee H. Perkins

​1989-1990

James “Jim” A. Little

​1990-1991

Mark A. Cooper

​1991-1992

Patrick Jacoby

​1992-1993

Louis E. Steyskal

​1983-1984

Stan Stueve

​1984-1985

Moritz McShannon

​1985-1986

Patsy J. Nestor

​1986-1987

Harry Klug

​1987-1988

Charles D. Bingham

​1978-1979

Joseph W. Marcroft

​1979-1980

Robert E. Holmes

​1980-1981

Frank A. Saniti, Sr.

​1981-1982

Robert D. Scott

​1982-1983

Andrew J. Brown

​1973-1974

Edward G. Stack

1974-1975

T. Les Galloway

​1975-1976

Granvil Brittsan

​1976-1977

George T. Taylor

​1977-1978

Lawrence L Antonelli

1968-1969

Loren L. Kuske

​1969-1970

Erwin L. Douglas

​1970-1971

Ron Dreeszen

​1971-1972

Herbert A. Linder

​1972-1973

William R. Stevens

​1963-1964

C. Ray Wilson

​1964-1965

Jack C. Plato

​1965-1966

Robert A. Holland

​1966-1967

Herbert A. Linder

​1972-1973

George O. Nelson

​1958-1959

Fred E. Bennett

​1959-1960

Merrill E. Johnson

​1960-1961

Charles R. Draper

​1961-1962

A.C. Friesen

​1962-1963

Dallas E. Nollsch

​1953-1954

Carl R. Moser

​1954-1955

Jack Larson

​1955-1956

Don Eva

​1956-1957

Charles H. Huggins

​1957-1958

B.E. Kelley Owens

​1948-1949

Samuel M. Bowe

​1949-1950

Clyde R. Dickey

​1950-1951

Hollis C. Hull

​1951-1952

Carl L. Wagner

​1952-1953

D.M. McDade

​1943-1944

Penn C. Crum

​1944-1945

Neil L. Morfitt

​1945-1946

Fred A. Lothrop, Sr.

​1946-1947

J.S. Maris

​1947-1948

John A. Beckwith

​1938-1939

Niel R. Allen

​1939-1940

Alfred P. Kelley

​1940-1941

Joseph K. Carson

​1941-1942

Hugh Bowman

​1942-1943

Harold J. Warner

​1933-1934

W.J. Chamberlain

​1934-1935

George L. Koehn

1935-1936

Guy Cordon

​1936-1937

O.E. Palmateer

​1937-1938

Ben S. Fisher

​1928-1929

Sidney S. George

​1929-1930

J.M. Jack Biggs

​1930-1931

Alex G. Barry

​1931-1932

J.M. Eakin

​1932-1933

Fred R. Kiddle

​1923-1924

George P. Griffith

​1924-1925

Dr. E.B. Stewart

​1925-1926

Art A. Murphy

​1926-1927

George E. Love

​1927-1928

Edward J. Eivers

​1919

William B. Follet

​1919-1920

William S. Gilbert

​1920-1921

G. Lane Goodell

​1921-1922

George R. Wilbur

​1922-1923

HONORARY PAST DEPARTMENT COMMANDERS

Gerald Gower

Maurice E. Druhl

​1980-1981

Lawrence E. Reid

​1997-1998

Dr. Raynor Smith

​1997-1998

Ken Gunder

​2010-2011